Elected and Appointed Officials

Officials 2016


Grand Juror

moderator

Leigh Adams
1 yr. – Expires – 2017


clerks

Clerk & Treasurer Kirsten Hathaway
                                                                   E-Mail
                                                   Susan McGee Assistant Town Clerk & Treasurer
E-Mail

Clerk & Treasurer – Next Election


Select Board

Chris Kiefer Cioffi – 1yr – Expires 2017
Joe Denardo- 3 yrs. – Expires 2016

Josh Terenzini – 2 yrs. – Expires 2018

John Paul Faignant – 2 yrs. – Expires 2018
Mary Ashcroft- 3 yrs. – Expires 2017


Listers

listers

Howard J. Burgess
– 3 yrs. Expires – 2018

Dean Davis – 3 yrs. – Expires – 2019

Marcia Chioffi – 3 yrs. – Expires – 2017


Road Commissioner

highway

Byron R. Hathaway – 3 yrs. – Expires 2017

First Constable

Edward Dumas – 2 yrs. – Expires – 2017


 Second Constable

John Paul Faignant – 2 yrs. – Expires – 2017


 Cemetery Commissioners

cemetery

Byron R. Hathaway – 3 yrs. – Expires 2017
Byron J. Hathaway – 3 yrs. – Expires – 2018

Stephen Russell – 3 yrs. – Expires – 2016


 Moderator

Matthew S. Branchaud

– 1 yr. – Expires-2016

Appointed By Select Board


Francis Cioffi- Fire Chief fire
John Sly – Health Officer
Joseph Denardo – Forest Fire Warden

Martin Wasserman – Emergency Management Director

Edward Dumas- Town Service Officer

Joseph Zingale Jr. – Town Administrator admin

Patty Carbine- Assistant Administrator
Frederick Nicholson – Rutland Regional Planning

Commission Representative

Dick Lloyd- Solid Waste Alliance Communities 
Representative
William Matteson – Energy Chairman

Israel Mac – Weigher of Coal

Fredrick Nicholson – Tree Warden

Paul Williams – Poundkeeper

Byron R. Hathaway – Inspector of Wood

Steve Russell – Fence Viewer

Charles Hemenway – Fence Viewer

Fred Nicholson – Fence Viewer

Martin Wasserman- Rutland Regional Transportation Council 
Representative
Barbara Noyes Pulling- Planning Commission

Howard J. Burgess – Planning Commission

Norman Cohen – Planning Commission

Fredrick Nicholson – Planning Commission (Alt)

Andrew McKane – Planning Commission

Jerry Stearns – Planning Commission

Dana Peterson- Planning Commission 

Alan Biederman Planning Commission